Santiago Wanderers vs Rangers de Talca H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

Santiago Wanderers logo
home form
D D W W L
Primera B
Estadio ElĂ­as Figueroa Brander
Rangers de Talca logo
away form
L W W W L

AI Match Insights

Santiago Wanderers
Rangers de Talca

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
1.95
2.60
1.30
2.65
2.30
3.00
Over 2.5 coefficient
2.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
3.00
3.00
BTTS coefficient
3.10
4.30
1.90
3.10
2.60
3.60
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
W L L L L
D D W W L
D W L L L
vs
W W L L W
D L W L W
L W W W L
Over 2.5 Form
U O U O O
U U O U O
U U O U O
vs
U O O U O
U O U O O
O O U O U
BTTS Form
N N N Y Y
Y Y Y N Y
N N N N Y
vs
N Y Y N N
N Y N Y N
Y Y N Y N
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
1.90 2.20 1.60 Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
2.80 2.60 3.00 Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Rangers de Talca +0.90
Rangers de Talca +0.70
Rangers de Talca +1.10
Rangers de Talca +0.60
Rangers de Talca +0.40
Rangers de Talca +0.80
Rangers de Talca +1.20
Rangers de Talca +1.00
Rangers de Talca +1.40
Avg scored goals/game
0.80 1.20 0.40 Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.50 1.60 1.40 Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Rangers de Talca +0.70
Rangers de Talca +0.80
Rangers de Talca +0.60
Rangers de Talca +0.30
Rangers de Talca +0.40
Rangers de Talca +0.20
Rangers de Talca +1.10
Rangers de Talca +1.20
Rangers de Talca +1.00
Avg conceded goals/game
1.10 1.00 1.20 Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.30 1.00 1.60 Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Santiago Wanderers better
Rangers de Talca better
Santiago Wanderers better
Santiago Wanderers better
Level
Santiago Wanderers better
Santiago Wanderers better
Rangers de Talca better
Santiago Wanderers better
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

Santiago Wanderers
Rangers de Talca

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 0.8 1.2 0.4 1.5 1.6 1.4
Goals conceded/game 1.1 1 1.2 1.3 1 1.6
Total goals/game 1.9 2.2 1.6 2.8 2.6 3
BTTS rate 50% 80% 20% 50% 40% 60%
Clean sheet rate 30% 20% 40% 40% 60% 20%
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Past Matches

Primera B matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
Santiago Wanderers
Rangers de Talca

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Santiago Wanderers (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Rangers de Talca (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

League Standings

Primera B

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 San Luis 27 14 8 5 42:29 +13 50 W W W W W
2 Cobreloa 27 13 9 5 45:29 +16 48 L D W W L
3 Magallanes 27 13 7 7 44:39 +5 46 D D W W W
4 Antofagasta 27 12 8 7 47:26 +21 44 L D L W W
5 Santiago Wanderers 27 12 8 7 42:30 +12 44 W L L L L
6 Recoleta 27 11 8 8 39:36 +3 41 W W D W L
7 Deportes Copiapo 27 11 7 9 42:40 +2 40 L D W W W
8 San Marcos de Arica 27 10 9 8 33:27 +6 39 W L W W L
9 Union Espanola 27 10 6 11 32:35 -3 36 D L D L L
10 Deportes Temuco 27 9 8 10 42:37 +5 35 L W D L W
11 Deportes Iquique 27 8 10 9 36:30 +6 34 L L W W W
12 D. Puerto Montt 27 10 4 13 26:35 -9 34 W L L L L
13 Curico Unido 27 7 9 11 24:40 -16 30 L W L L W
14 Deportes Santa Cruz 27 4 10 13 28:42 -14 22 D W D L L
15 Union San Felipe 27 5 7 15 16:48 -32 22 D L L L L
16 Rangers de Talca 27 5 6 16 27:42 -15 21 W W L L W
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Cobreloa 13 10 2 1 30:9 +21 32
2 San Luis 14 9 4 1 29:14 +15 31
3 Antofagasta 14 8 4 2 26:9 +17 28
4 Deportes Copiapo 14 8 3 3 24:17 +7 27
5 Magallanes 13 7 3 3 24:19 +5 24
6 Union Espanola 13 7 3 3 19:14 +5 24
7 Recoleta 14 7 3 4 21:20 +1 24
8 Santiago Wanderers 13 6 5 2 25:17 +8 23
9 San Marcos de Arica 13 6 4 3 16:9 +7 22
10 D. Puerto Montt 14 7 1 6 17:16 +1 22
11 Deportes Iquique 14 5 6 3 18:9 +9 21
12 Deportes Temuco 14 5 4 5 25:20 +5 19
13 Curico Unido 13 5 4 4 14:14 0 19
14 Union San Felipe 13 3 5 5 8:12 -4 14
15 Deportes Santa Cruz 13 1 7 5 15:21 -6 10
16 Rangers de Talca 14 2 4 8 14:20 -6 10
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Magallanes 14 6 4 4 20:20 0 22
2 Santiago Wanderers 14 6 3 5 17:13 +4 21
3 San Luis 13 5 4 4 13:15 -2 19
4 Recoleta 13 4 5 4 18:16 +2 17
5 San Marcos de Arica 14 4 5 5 17:18 -1 17
6 Antofagasta 13 4 4 5 21:17 +4 16
7 Deportes Temuco 13 4 4 5 17:17 0 16
8 Cobreloa 14 3 7 4 15:20 -5 16
9 Deportes Iquique 13 3 4 6 18:21 -3 13
10 Deportes Copiapo 13 3 4 6 18:23 -5 13
11 Union Espanola 14 3 3 8 13:21 -8 12
12 Deportes Santa Cruz 14 3 3 8 13:21 -8 12
13 D. Puerto Montt 13 3 3 7 9:19 -10 12
14 Rangers de Talca 13 3 2 8 13:22 -9 11
15 Curico Unido 14 2 5 7 10:26 -16 11
16 Union San Felipe 14 2 2 10 8:36 -28 8

Lineups

Lineups coming soon

We'll show both teams' lineups here as soon as they're announced - usually around 1 hour before kick-off.