SpVgg Unterhaching vs Ansbach H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

SpVgg Unterhaching logo
home form
W D D D W
Regionalliga - Bayern
Uhlsport Park
Ansbach logo
away form
L D W L D

AI Match Insights

SpVgg Unterhaching
Ansbach

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
2.75
2.90
2.60
1.80
2.00
1.60
Over 2.5 coefficient
2.50
3.00
2.00
2.50
3.00
2.00
BTTS coefficient
3.10
3.60
2.60
3.60
3.60
3.60
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
D D D D W
W D D D W
L D W W D
vs
W W L L D
L L W W L
L D W L D
Over 2.5 Form
U O U U O
O U O U O
O U O U U
vs
O O O U U
O O U O U
U U O O U
BTTS Form
Y Y Y Y N
N Y Y Y N
N N Y N Y
vs
Y Y N N Y
Y Y N Y N
N Y Y N Y
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
2.70 3.00 2.40 SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
2.70 2.80 2.60 Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Level
Ansbach +0.10
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.10
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.30
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.20
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.40
Ansbach +0.30
Ansbach +0.40
Ansbach +0.20
Avg scored goals/game
1.70 2.20 1.20 SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.00 1.20 0.80 Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.70
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.50
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.90
SpVgg Unterhaching +1.20
SpVgg Unterhaching +1.00
SpVgg Unterhaching +1.40
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.20
Level
SpVgg Unterhaching +0.40
Avg conceded goals/game
1.00 0.80 1.20 SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.70 1.60 1.80 Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
SpVgg Unterhaching better
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

SpVgg Unterhaching
Ansbach

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 1.7 2.2 1.2 1 1.2 0.8
Goals conceded/game 1 0.8 1.2 1.7 1.6 1.8
Total goals/game 2.7 3 2.4 2.7 2.8 2.6
BTTS rate 50% 60% 40% 60% 60% 60%
Clean sheet rate 40% 40% 40% 10% 20% 0%
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Past Matches

Regionalliga - Bayern matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
SpVgg Unterhaching
Ansbach

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

SpVgg Unterhaching (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Ansbach (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

League Standings

Regionalliga - Bayern · Regionalliga: Bayern

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 Memmingen 14 9 3 2 16:7 +9 30 W L W W W
2 Buchbach 14 8 4 2 27:16 +11 28 W D L D L
3 TSV 1860 München 13 6 6 1 27:15 +12 24 W L W D W
4 SpVgg Unterhaching 13 6 6 1 20:11 +9 24 D D D D W
5 Eichstätt 14 6 3 5 17:19 -2 21 W D W L L
6 Illertissen 13 5 5 3 21:16 +5 20 W L D D D
7 Vilzing 13 5 5 3 22:21 +1 20 D D L D W
8 Wacker Burghausen 14 5 4 5 32:25 +7 19 W W L D D
9 Bayreuth 14 6 1 7 26:20 +6 19 L W W W L
10 Augsburg II 13 5 3 5 22:27 -5 18 D L W L W
11 Eltersdorf 13 4 5 4 20:19 +1 17 L L W D D
12 Nürnberg II 12 5 1 6 22:17 +5 16 W L L W W
13 Bayern München II 12 4 4 4 15:13 +2 16 D W W D D
14 FC Schweinfurt 05 13 3 5 5 18:26 -8 14 L L D D D
15 Greuther Fürth II 13 3 3 7 18:22 -4 12 L W D D L
16 Schwaben Augsburg 13 3 3 7 14:26 -12 12 L D L W L
17 Ansbach 13 3 2 8 11:27 -16 11 W W L L D
18 Aubstadt 13 2 4 7 16:22 -6 10 L L L D D
19 Landsberg 13 1 5 7 12:27 -15 8 D L L D L
  • Promotion - Regionalliga Play Offs
  • Regionalliga Bayern (Relegation)
  • Relegation
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Eichstätt 7 5 0 2 12:8 +4 15
2 TSV 1860 München 6 4 2 0 14:4 +10 14
3 SpVgg Unterhaching 7 3 4 0 12:4 +8 13
4 Buchbach 7 4 1 2 14:10 +4 13
5 Nürnberg II 6 4 0 2 17:7 +10 12
6 Wacker Burghausen 7 3 1 3 19:15 +4 10
7 Bayreuth 7 3 1 3 14:11 +3 10
8 Augsburg II 5 3 1 1 12:9 +3 10
9 Vilzing 7 2 4 1 11:9 +2 10
10 Illertissen 6 3 1 2 8:6 +2 10
11 Bayern München II 7 2 3 2 10:8 +2 9
12 FC Schweinfurt 05 6 2 3 1 11:10 +1 9
13 Memmingen 7 2 3 2 5:5 0 9
14 Aubstadt 8 2 2 4 13:12 +1 8
15 Greuther Fürth II 6 2 2 2 6:6 0 8
16 Eltersdorf 7 2 2 3 11:12 -1 8
17 Schwaben Augsburg 7 1 3 3 7:10 -3 6
18 Ansbach 6 2 0 4 6:12 -6 6
19 Landsberg 6 0 3 3 6:10 -4 3
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Memmingen 7 7 0 0 11:2 +9 21
2 Buchbach 7 4 3 0 13:6 +7 15
3 SpVgg Unterhaching 6 3 2 1 8:7 +1 11
4 Illertissen 7 2 4 1 13:10 +3 10
5 TSV 1860 München 7 2 4 1 13:11 +2 10
6 Vilzing 6 3 1 2 11:12 -1 10
7 Wacker Burghausen 7 2 3 2 13:10 +3 9
8 Bayreuth 7 3 0 4 12:9 +3 9
9 Eltersdorf 6 2 3 1 9:7 +2 9
10 Augsburg II 8 2 2 4 10:18 -8 8
11 Bayern München II 5 2 1 2 5:5 0 7
12 Eichstätt 7 1 3 3 5:11 -6 6
13 Schwaben Augsburg 6 2 0 4 7:16 -9 6
14 FC Schweinfurt 05 7 1 2 4 7:16 -9 5
15 Ansbach 7 1 2 4 5:15 -10 5
16 Landsberg 7 1 2 4 6:17 -11 5
17 Greuther Fürth II 7 1 1 5 12:16 -4 4
18 Nürnberg II 6 1 1 4 5:10 -5 4
19 Aubstadt 5 0 2 3 3:10 -7 2