Saint-Malo vs Châteaubriant H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

Saint-Malo logo
home form
D D W W
National 2 - Group B
Stade de Marville
Châteaubriant logo
away form
D L L

AI Match Insights

Saint-Malo
Châteaubriant

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
3.00
3.25
2.50
0.75
1.00
0.50
Over 2.5 coefficient
1.67
1.25
2.50
3.33
3.33
3.33
BTTS coefficient
2.42
2.88
1.50
2.17
2.17
2.17
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
W D W L W
D D W W
W L
vs
D D L D L
L D D
D L L
Over 2.5 Form
O U U U O
U U U O
O U
vs
U U O O O
O U O
U O O
BTTS Form
N N N N Y
Y N N Y
N N
vs
N N Y Y N
N N Y
N Y N
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
2.00 1.50 2.50 Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
2.17 2.33 2.00 Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Châteaubriant +0.17
Châteaubriant +0.33
Level
Châteaubriant +0.67
Châteaubriant +0.83
Châteaubriant +0.50
Saint-Malo +0.33
Saint-Malo +0.17
Saint-Malo +0.50
Avg scored goals/game
1.50 1.00 2.00 Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
0.50 0.67 0.33 Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Saint-Malo +1.00
Saint-Malo +0.83
Saint-Malo +1.17
Saint-Malo +0.50
Saint-Malo +0.33
Saint-Malo +0.67
Saint-Malo +1.50
Saint-Malo +1.33
Saint-Malo +1.67
Avg conceded goals/game
0.50 0.50 0.50 Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.67 1.67 1.67 Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Saint-Malo better
Last 6 matches Last 4 home matches Last 2 away matches | Last 6 matches Last 3 home matches Last 3 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

Saint-Malo
Châteaubriant

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 1.5 1 2 0.5 0.67 0.33
Goals conceded/game 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.67 1.67 1.67
Total goals/game 2 1.5 2.5 2.17 2.33 2
BTTS rate 25% 50% 0% 33% 33% 33%
Clean sheet rate 50% 50% 50% 33% 33% 33%
Last 6 matches Last 4 home matches Last 2 away matches | Last 6 matches Last 3 home matches Last 3 away matches

Past Matches

National 2 - Group B matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
Saint-Malo
Châteaubriant

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Saint-Malo (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Châteaubriant (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 6 matches Last 4 home matches Last 2 away matches | Last 6 matches Last 3 home matches Last 3 away matches

League Standings

National 2 - Group B · National 2: Group B

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 Angoulême 6 4 2 0 10:4 +6 14 D W W D W
2 Bayonne 6 4 1 1 9:5 +4 13 W W W D L
3 Granville 6 3 2 1 9:8 +1 11 D W D W W
4 Avranches 6 3 2 1 8:3 +5 11 D W D L W
5 Dinan Léhon 6 3 2 1 5:3 +2 11 W W D W D
6 Saint-Malo 6 3 2 1 8:3 +5 11 W D W L W
7 Tarbes 6 2 3 1 3:2 +1 9 W D L W D
8 Lorient II 6 3 0 3 10:6 +4 9 L L W L W
9 Le Poiré sur Vie 6 3 0 3 8:8 0 9 L L W W W
10 Stade Briochin 6 2 3 1 8:6 +2 9 D D D W L
11 Les Herbiers 6 2 1 3 5:7 -2 7 L L W L W
12 Saint-Colomban Locminé 6 1 2 3 3:5 -2 5 D L L W L
13 Saumur 6 1 1 4 4:10 -6 4 L W L L L
14 Pontivy GSI 6 0 3 3 5:10 -5 3 D L L D L
15 Châteaubriant 6 0 3 3 3:10 -7 3 D D L D L
16 Chauray 6 0 1 5 3:11 -8 1 D L L L L
  • Promotion - Ligue 3
  • Relegation
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Granville 4 3 0 1 6:5 +1 9
2 Saint-Malo 4 2 2 0 4:2 +2 8
3 Angoulême 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 7
4 Dinan Léhon 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
5 Le Poiré sur Vie 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 6
6 Bayonne 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
7 Stade Briochin 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 5
8 Tarbes 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4
9 Saint-Colomban Locminé 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4
10 Saumur 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 4
11 Lorient II 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 3
12 Avranches 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 2
13 Châteaubriant 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 2
14 Chauray 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
15 Pontivy GSI 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1
16 Les Herbiers 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Avranches 4 3 0 1 7:2 +5 9
2 Bayonne 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
3 Angoulême 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
4 Les Herbiers 4 2 1 1 4:4 0 7
5 Lorient II 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 6
6 Tarbes 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
7 Dinan Léhon 4 1 2 1 1:2 -1 5
8 Stade Briochin 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 4
9 Saint-Malo 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 3
10 Le Poiré sur Vie 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 3
11 Granville 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
12 Pontivy GSI 3 0 2 1 4:5 -1 2
13 Saint-Colomban Locminé 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 1
14 Châteaubriant 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1
15 Saumur 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 0
16 Chauray 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0

Lineups

Lineups coming soon

We'll show both teams' lineups here as soon as they're announced - usually around 1 hour before kick-off.