Nimes vs Saint-Priest H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

Nimes logo
home form
L W W W D
National 2 - Group C
Stade des Antonins
Saint-Priest logo
away form
D D L L D

AI Match Insights

Nimes
Saint-Priest

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
3.65
3.30
4.00
1.75
2.60
0.90
Over 2.5 coefficient
4.00
4.00
4.00
2.50
3.00
2.00
BTTS coefficient
3.60
2.90
4.30
3.80
4.30
3.30
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
W W W W D
L W W W D
W L W W W
vs
W L D D D
W L W D D
D D L L D
Over 2.5 Form
O U O O U
O O O O U
O O O U O
vs
O O U U O
U O O U O
U U O O U
BTTS Form
N N N Y Y
Y N N N Y
Y Y Y N Y
vs
Y Y Y Y Y
N Y Y Y Y
Y N N Y Y
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
3.20 3.00 3.40 Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
2.70 3.20 2.20 Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes +0.50
Level
Nimes +1.00
Nimes +0.30
Saint-Priest +0.20
Nimes +0.80
Nimes +0.70
Nimes +0.20
Nimes +1.20
Avg scored goals/game
2.20 2.40 2.00 Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.20 1.80 0.60 Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes +1.00
Nimes +0.40
Nimes +1.60
Nimes +1.20
Nimes +0.60
Nimes +1.80
Nimes +0.80
Nimes +0.20
Nimes +1.40
Avg conceded goals/game
1.00 0.60 1.40 Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.50 1.40 1.60 Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes better
Nimes better
Nimes better
Nimes better
Nimes better
Nimes better
Nimes better
Level
Nimes better
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

Nimes
Saint-Priest

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 2.2 2.4 2 1.2 1.8 0.6
Goals conceded/game 1 0.6 1.4 1.5 1.4 1.6
Total goals/game 3.2 3 3.4 2.7 3.2 2.2
BTTS rate 60% 40% 80% 70% 80% 60%
Clean sheet rate 40% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Past Matches

National 2 - Group C matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
Nimes
Saint-Priest

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Saint-Priest (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

League Standings

National 2 - Group C · National 2: Group C

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 Nimes 6 5 1 0 15:3 +12 16 W W W W D
2 Hyères 6 3 3 0 11:4 +7 12 W W W D D
3 Toulon 6 3 2 1 9:5 +4 11 D W W L W
4 Chasselay MDA 5 2 3 0 9:5 +4 9 D D D W W
5 UF Touraine 5 2 3 0 5:3 +2 9 W D D W D
6 Hauts Lyonnais 6 2 3 1 7:7 0 9 W W D L D
7 Rumilly Vallières 6 3 0 3 15:8 +7 9 W L L L W
8 Fréjus St-Raphaël 6 3 0 3 9:10 -1 9 L W L L W
9 Andrézieux 6 2 2 2 9:8 +1 8 W L W L D
10 Troyes II 6 2 1 3 6:11 -5 7 L W L W L
11 Saint-Priest 6 1 3 2 7:11 -4 6 W L D D D
12 Limonest 5 1 2 2 5:8 -3 5 D L W D L
13 Bourges Foot 18 5 0 4 1 1:2 -1 4 D D D D L
14 Istres 6 0 4 2 2:6 -4 4 L L D D D
15 Chateauroux 5 0 3 2 1:3 -2 3 D L D L D
16 Lyon Duchere 6 1 0 5 6:16 -10 3 L L L W L
17 Canet Roussillon 5 0 2 3 3:10 -7 2 L L L D D
  • Promotion - Ligue 3
  • Relegation
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Nimes 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 7
2 Andrézieux 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 7
3 Troyes II 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
4 Toulon 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
5 Rumilly Vallières 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
6 Fréjus St-Raphaël 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
7 Hyères 3 1 2 0 6:3 +3 5
8 Chasselay MDA 3 1 2 0 5:3 +2 5
9 Saint-Priest 3 1 2 0 5:4 +1 5
10 UF Touraine 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
11 Hauts Lyonnais 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
12 Lyon Duchere 3 1 0 2 4:9 -5 3
13 Bourges Foot 18 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
14 Istres 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
15 Limonest 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
16 Canet Roussillon 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1
17 Chateauroux 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Nimes 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 9
2 Hyères 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 7
3 Hauts Lyonnais 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 5
4 UF Touraine 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 5
5 Chasselay MDA 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 4
6 Toulon 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 4
7 Limonest 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 4
8 Rumilly Vallières 3 1 0 2 8:4 +4 3
9 Chateauroux 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 3
10 Fréjus St-Raphaël 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 3
11 Bourges Foot 18 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 2
12 Istres 3 0 2 1 1:4 -3 2
13 Canet Roussillon 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
14 Andrézieux 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 1
15 Saint-Priest 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 1
16 Lyon Duchere 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
17 Troyes II 3 0 0 3 0:8 -8 0

Lineups

Lineups coming soon

We'll show both teams' lineups here as soon as they're announced - usually around 1 hour before kick-off.