UF Touraine vs Nimes H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

UF Touraine logo
home form
D W
National 2 - Group C
Complexe sportif de la Haye
Nimes logo
away form
W L W W W

AI Match Insights

UF Touraine
Nimes

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
2.90
3.25
2.67
3.65
3.30
4.00
Over 2.5 coefficient
1.00
0.00
1.67
4.00
4.00
4.00
BTTS coefficient
2.60
3.25
2.17
3.60
2.90
4.30
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
W D D W D
D W
W D D
vs
W W W W D
L W W W D
W L W W W
Over 2.5 Form
U U U U O
U U
U U O
vs
O U O O U
O O O O U
O O O U O
BTTS Form
N Y N N Y
Y N
N N Y
vs
N N N Y Y
Y N N N Y
Y Y Y N Y
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
1.58 1.50 1.67 UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
3.20 3.00 3.40 Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes +1.62
Nimes +1.42
Nimes +1.82
Nimes +1.70
Nimes +1.50
Nimes +1.90
Nimes +1.53
Nimes +1.33
Nimes +1.73
Avg scored goals/game
1.00 1.00 1.00 UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
2.20 2.40 2.00 Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes +1.20
Nimes +1.40
Nimes +1.00
Nimes +1.20
Nimes +1.40
Nimes +1.00
Nimes +1.20
Nimes +1.40
Nimes +1.00
Avg conceded goals/game
0.58 0.50 0.67 UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.00 0.60 1.40 Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
UF Touraine better
UF Touraine better
UF Touraine better
UF Touraine better
UF Touraine better
UF Touraine better
UF Touraine better
Nimes better
UF Touraine better
Last 5 matches Last 2 home matches Last 3 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

UF Touraine
Nimes

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 1 1 1 2.2 2.4 2
Goals conceded/game 0.58 0.5 0.67 1 0.6 1.4
Total goals/game 1.58 1.5 1.67 3.2 3 3.4
BTTS rate 42% 50% 33% 60% 40% 80%
Clean sheet rate 58% 50% 67% 40% 60% 20%
Last 5 matches Last 2 home matches Last 3 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

Past Matches

National 2 - Group C matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
UF Touraine
Nimes

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

UF Touraine (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Nimes (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 5 matches Last 2 home matches Last 3 away matches | Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches

League Standings

National 2 - Group C · National 2: Group C

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 Nimes 6 5 1 0 15:3 +12 16 W W W W D
2 Hyères 6 3 3 0 11:4 +7 12 W W W D D
3 Toulon 6 3 2 1 9:5 +4 11 D W W L W
4 Chasselay MDA 5 2 3 0 9:5 +4 9 D D D W W
5 UF Touraine 5 2 3 0 5:3 +2 9 W D D W D
6 Hauts Lyonnais 6 2 3 1 7:7 0 9 W W D L D
7 Rumilly Vallières 6 3 0 3 15:8 +7 9 W L L L W
8 Fréjus St-Raphaël 6 3 0 3 9:10 -1 9 L W L L W
9 Andrézieux 6 2 2 2 9:8 +1 8 W L W L D
10 Troyes II 6 2 1 3 6:11 -5 7 L W L W L
11 Saint-Priest 6 1 3 2 7:11 -4 6 W L D D D
12 Limonest 5 1 2 2 5:8 -3 5 D L W D L
13 Bourges Foot 18 5 0 4 1 1:2 -1 4 D D D D L
14 Istres 6 0 4 2 2:6 -4 4 L L D D D
15 Chateauroux 5 0 3 2 1:3 -2 3 D L D L D
16 Lyon Duchere 6 1 0 5 6:16 -10 3 L L L W L
17 Canet Roussillon 5 0 2 3 3:10 -7 2 L L L D D
  • Promotion - Ligue 3
  • Relegation
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Nimes 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 7
2 Andrézieux 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 7
3 Troyes II 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
4 Toulon 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
5 Rumilly Vallières 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
6 Fréjus St-Raphaël 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 6
7 Hyères 3 1 2 0 6:3 +3 5
8 Chasselay MDA 3 1 2 0 5:3 +2 5
9 Saint-Priest 3 1 2 0 5:4 +1 5
10 UF Touraine 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
11 Hauts Lyonnais 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
12 Lyon Duchere 3 1 0 2 4:9 -5 3
13 Bourges Foot 18 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
14 Istres 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
15 Limonest 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
16 Canet Roussillon 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1
17 Chateauroux 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Nimes 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 9
2 Hyères 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 7
3 Hauts Lyonnais 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 5
4 UF Touraine 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 5
5 Chasselay MDA 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 4
6 Toulon 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 4
7 Limonest 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 4
8 Rumilly Vallières 3 1 0 2 8:4 +4 3
9 Chateauroux 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 3
10 Fréjus St-Raphaël 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 3
11 Bourges Foot 18 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 2
12 Istres 3 0 2 1 1:4 -3 2
13 Canet Roussillon 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
14 Andrézieux 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 1
15 Saint-Priest 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 1
16 Lyon Duchere 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
17 Troyes II 3 0 0 3 0:8 -8 0

Lineups

Lineups coming soon

We'll show both teams' lineups here as soon as they're announced - usually around 1 hour before kick-off.