CSM Reşiţa vs Cetatea Suceava H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

CSM Reşiţa logo
home form
W W W L W
Liga II
Stadionul Mircea Chivu
Cetatea Suceava logo
away form
W L D D

AI Match Insights

CSM Reşiţa
Cetatea Suceava

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
3.50
4.00
3.00
2.72
3.30
2.00
Over 2.5 coefficient
2.50
3.00
2.00
3.33
3.00
3.75
BTTS coefficient
3.25
3.60
2.90
3.83
3.60
4.13
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
W W L W W
W W W L W
L W L W W
vs
D D W D W
L W D W W
W L D D
Over 2.5 Form
O O U U O
O U O U O
U U O O U
vs
U O O O O
O U U O O
U O O O
BTTS Form
Y Y N N Y
Y N Y N Y
N N Y Y N
vs
Y Y N Y Y
Y N Y N Y
N Y Y Y
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
2.70 2.60 2.80 CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
3.35 3.20 3.50 Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Cetatea Suceava +0.65
Cetatea Suceava +0.50
Cetatea Suceava +0.80
Cetatea Suceava +0.75
Cetatea Suceava +0.60
Cetatea Suceava +0.90
Cetatea Suceava +0.55
Cetatea Suceava +0.40
Cetatea Suceava +0.70
Avg scored goals/game
1.60 1.80 1.40 CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.98 2.20 1.75 Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Cetatea Suceava +0.38
Cetatea Suceava +0.60
Cetatea Suceava +0.15
Cetatea Suceava +0.18
Cetatea Suceava +0.40
CSM Reşiţa +0.05
Cetatea Suceava +0.58
Cetatea Suceava +0.80
Cetatea Suceava +0.35
Avg conceded goals/game
1.10 0.80 1.40 CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.38 1.00 1.75 Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)
CSM Reşiţa better
Cetatea Suceava better
CSM Reşiţa better
CSM Reşiţa better
CSM Reşiţa better
CSM Reşiţa better
Cetatea Suceava better
Cetatea Suceava better
CSM Reşiţa better
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 9 matches Last 5 home matches Last 4 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

CSM Reşiţa
Cetatea Suceava

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 1.6 1.8 1.4 1.98 2.2 1.75
Goals conceded/game 1.1 0.8 1.4 1.38 1 1.75
Total goals/game 2.7 2.6 2.8 3.35 3.2 3.5
BTTS rate 50% 60% 40% 68% 60% 75%
Clean sheet rate 30% 20% 40% 33% 40% 25%
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 9 matches Last 5 home matches Last 4 away matches

Past Matches

Liga II matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
CSM Reşiţa
Cetatea Suceava

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

CSM Reşiţa (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Cetatea Suceava (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 10 matches Last 5 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 9 matches Last 5 home matches Last 4 away matches

League Standings

Liga II

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 Slatina 9 7 1 1 18:8 +10 22 D W W W L
2 FC Politehnica Timisoara 9 6 3 0 19:8 +11 21 W D W W D
3 CSM Reşiţa 9 7 0 2 16:9 +7 21 W W L W W
4 Chindia Targoviste 9 6 0 3 20:10 +10 18 W L W W W
5 Popești-Leordeni 9 5 3 1 22:14 +8 18 D W W L W
6 CS Afumati 9 5 2 2 16:12 +4 17 W W D W W
7 Metalul Buzău 9 5 2 2 10:7 +3 17 L D W W W
8 FC Bacau 9 4 3 2 19:9 +10 15 D W W D L
9 Cetatea Suceava 9 4 3 2 18:12 +6 15 D D W D W
10 Concordia 9 5 0 4 19:16 +3 15 W L W L L
11 Gloria Bistriţa 9 5 0 4 13:10 +3 15 W W L L W
12 Bihor Oradea 9 3 3 3 14:10 +4 12 W L W L W
13 ASA Targu Mures 9 3 2 4 12:16 -4 11 L W D W L
14 Metaloglobus 9 3 2 4 11:15 -4 11 L L D W L
15 CSM Ramnicu Valcea 9 3 2 4 10:14 -4 11 W L L W L
16 Unirea Slobozia 9 2 1 6 12:12 0 7 L W L L W
17 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 9 1 3 5 10:18 -8 6 L D L W D
18 Viitorul Şelimbăr 9 1 3 5 7:15 -8 6 W D L L L
19 Ştefăneşti 9 2 0 7 6:19 -13 6 L L L L L
20 CSM Satu Mare 9 0 5 4 5:12 -7 5 L D D L D
21 CS Dinamo București 9 1 1 7 11:29 -18 4 L L L L D
22 Dumbrăviţa 9 0 3 6 6:19 -13 3 L L L L L
  • Promotion - Liga 2 (Championship Group)
  • Liga 2 (Relegation Group)
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 FC Politehnica Timisoara 5 4 1 0 8:2 +6 13
2 Slatina 4 4 0 0 12:4 +8 12
3 CSM Reşiţa 5 4 0 1 9:4 +5 12
4 FC Bacau 5 3 2 0 14:3 +11 11
5 Bihor Oradea 5 3 2 0 10:2 +8 11
6 Cetatea Suceava 5 3 1 1 11:5 +6 10
7 CS Afumati 5 3 1 1 10:7 +3 10
8 Chindia Targoviste 4 3 0 1 11:5 +6 9
9 Popești-Leordeni 4 3 0 1 13:9 +4 9
10 Metalul Buzău 4 3 0 1 7:4 +3 9
11 ASA Targu Mures 4 3 0 1 8:7 +1 9
12 Gloria Bistriţa 5 3 0 2 7:6 +1 9
13 Ştefăneşti 4 2 0 2 5:4 +1 6
14 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 5 1 2 2 8:9 -1 5
15 CSM Ramnicu Valcea 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 5
16 Metaloglobus 5 1 2 2 5:8 -3 5
17 Unirea Slobozia 4 1 0 3 9:6 +3 3
18 Viitorul Şelimbăr 4 0 3 1 3:4 -1 3
19 Concordia 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3
20 CSM Satu Mare 4 0 2 2 1:5 -4 2
21 Dumbrăviţa 5 0 2 3 2:7 -5 2
22 CS Dinamo București 4 0 1 3 4:9 -5 1
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Concordia 5 4 0 1 15:8 +7 12
2 Slatina 5 3 1 1 6:4 +2 10
3 Chindia Targoviste 5 3 0 2 9:5 +4 9
4 Popești-Leordeni 5 2 3 0 9:5 +4 9
5 CSM Reşiţa 4 3 0 1 7:5 +2 9
6 FC Politehnica Timisoara 4 2 2 0 11:6 +5 8
7 Metalul Buzău 5 2 2 1 3:3 0 8
8 CS Afumati 4 2 1 1 6:5 +1 7
9 Gloria Bistriţa 4 2 0 2 6:4 +2 6
10 Metaloglobus 4 2 0 2 6:7 -1 6
11 CSM Ramnicu Valcea 4 2 0 2 3:6 -3 6
12 Cetatea Suceava 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 5
13 FC Bacau 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 4
14 Unirea Slobozia 5 1 1 3 3:6 -3 4
15 CSM Satu Mare 5 0 3 2 4:7 -3 3
16 Viitorul Şelimbăr 5 1 0 4 4:11 -7 3
17 CS Dinamo București 5 1 0 4 7:20 -13 3
18 ASA Targu Mures 5 0 2 3 4:9 -5 2
19 Bihor Oradea 4 0 1 3 4:8 -4 1
20 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 4 0 1 3 2:9 -7 1
21 Dumbrăviţa 4 0 1 3 4:12 -8 1
22 Ştefăneşti 5 0 0 5 1:15 -14 0

Lineups

Lineups coming soon

We'll show both teams' lineups here as soon as they're announced - usually around 1 hour before kick-off.