Păuleşti vs Râmnicu Sărat H2H stats, form, standings and livescore

Păuleşti logo
home form
L L L
Liga III - Serie 3
Stadionul Comunal
Râmnicu Sărat logo
away form
D W L

AI Match Insights

Păuleşti
Râmnicu Sărat

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Match Coefficients

Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Win coefficient
0.38
0.00
0.60
1.63
1.30
2.17
Over 2.5 coefficient
1.88
3.33
1.00
3.13
4.00
1.67
BTTS coefficient
2.81
2.67
2.90
3.50
5.00
1.00
0 - 5 coefficient scale. Higher value = stronger signal.

Form Snapshot

Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1X2 Form
D L D L L
L L L
L L D D L
vs
W L L L W
L D L L W
D W L
Over 2.5 Form
U U U O U
O U O
U O U U U
vs
U O O O O
O U O O O
U U O
BTTS Form
Y N Y Y N
N N Y
N N Y Y N
vs
N Y N Y Y
Y Y Y Y Y
N N N
Recent form (last 5 matches)

Goal Profile

Avg total goals/game
2.57 3.33 1.80 Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
3.13 4.60 1.67 Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Râmnicu Sărat +0.56
Râmnicu Sărat +2.03
Păuleşti +0.90
Păuleşti +0.20
Râmnicu Sărat +1.27
Păuleşti +1.66
Râmnicu Sărat +1.33
Râmnicu Sărat +2.80
Păuleşti +0.13
Avg scored goals/game
0.53 0.67 0.40 Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
1.03 1.40 0.67 Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Râmnicu Sărat +0.50
Râmnicu Sărat +0.87
Râmnicu Sărat +0.14
Râmnicu Sărat +0.36
Râmnicu Sărat +0.73
Level
Râmnicu Sărat +0.63
Râmnicu Sărat +1.00
Râmnicu Sărat +0.27
Avg conceded goals/game
2.03 2.67 1.40 Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
2.10 3.20 1.00 Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Păuleşti better
Păuleşti better
Râmnicu Sărat better
Râmnicu Sărat better
Păuleşti better
Râmnicu Sărat better
Păuleşti better
Păuleşti better
Râmnicu Sărat better
Last 8 matches Last 3 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 8 matches Last 5 home matches Last 3 away matches

Detailed Team Statistics

Păuleşti
Râmnicu Sărat

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Goals scored/game 0.53 0.67 0.4 1.03 1.4 0.67
Goals conceded/game 2.03 2.67 1.4 2.1 3.2 1
Total goals/game 2.57 3.33 1.8 3.13 4.6 1.67
BTTS rate 37% 33% 40% 50% 100% 0%
Clean sheet rate 0% 0% 0% 33% 0% 67%
Last 8 matches Last 3 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 8 matches Last 5 home matches Last 3 away matches

Past Matches

Liga III - Serie 3 matches only - cup and friendly games aren't included.

Goals per games rates

Subscribe to view
Păuleşti
Râmnicu Sărat

Select Overall, Home or Away for each team to see venue specific data

Păuleşti (Overall) (Home) (Away)
Râmnicu Sărat (Overall) (Home) (Away)

Under 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 0.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 1.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 2.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 3.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Under 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded

Over 4.5

Total
Scored
Conceded
Last 8 matches Last 3 home matches Last 5 away matches | Last 8 matches Last 5 home matches Last 3 away matches

League Standings

Liga III - Serie 3 · Group 3

View league
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts Form
1 Flacăra Moreni 8 7 1 0 27:7 +20 22 D W W W W
2 Tunari 8 5 2 1 16:11 +5 17 W W L W D
3 Blejoi 8 4 2 2 17:9 +8 14 L W W D W
4 Berca 8 4 1 3 20:18 +2 13 W W L L L
5 Progresul Draganesti 8 3 3 2 13:14 -1 12 W L D W D
6 Voința Crevedia 8 3 1 4 18:16 +2 10 D W L W L
7 Plopeni 8 3 1 4 8:13 -5 10 L L W D L
8 Pucioasa 8 2 3 3 9:8 +1 9 D L W D W
9 Urban Titu 8 2 3 3 10:15 -5 9 L D D D W
10 Râmnicu Sărat 8 2 2 4 9:19 -10 8 W L L L W
11 Viitorul Corbeanca 8 1 3 4 4:10 -6 6 L D D L L
12 Păuleşti 8 0 2 6 4:15 -11 2 D L D L L
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Flacăra Moreni 4 3 1 0 15:3 +12 10
2 Tunari 3 3 0 0 8:0 +8 9
3 Blejoi 5 3 0 2 12:7 +5 9
4 Progresul Draganesti 4 2 2 0 9:6 +3 8
5 Berca 4 2 1 1 12:9 +3 7
6 Pucioasa 5 2 1 2 7:5 +2 7
7 Plopeni 4 2 1 1 3:3 0 7
8 Urban Titu 3 1 2 0 4:1 +3 5
9 Voința Crevedia 5 1 1 3 6:8 -2 4
10 Râmnicu Sărat 5 1 1 3 7:16 -9 4
11 Viitorul Corbeanca 3 0 2 1 1:3 -2 2
12 Păuleşti 3 0 0 3 2:8 -6 0
# Club P W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1 Flacăra Moreni 4 4 0 0 12:4 +8 12
2 Tunari 5 2 2 1 8:11 -3 8
3 Voința Crevedia 3 2 0 1 12:8 +4 6
4 Berca 4 2 0 2 8:9 -1 6
5 Blejoi 3 1 2 0 5:2 +3 5
6 Râmnicu Sărat 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 4
7 Progresul Draganesti 4 1 1 2 4:8 -4 4
8 Viitorul Corbeanca 5 1 1 3 3:7 -4 4
9 Urban Titu 5 1 1 3 6:14 -8 4
10 Plopeni 4 1 0 3 5:10 -5 3
11 Pucioasa 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
12 Păuleşti 5 0 2 3 2:7 -5 2