Saturday, 17 October
-
Mirassol
Internacional
2.60 1.603.00 2.004.30 3.30Mirassol Internacional Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Botafogo
Chapecoense-sc
1.60 1.303.00 4.004.00 4.30Botafogo Chapecoense-sc Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Atletico-MG
Coritiba
4.30 1.603.00 3.004.30 2.60Atletico-MG Coritiba Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Atletico Paranaense
Palmeiras
2.90 1.903.00 2.004.30 2.30Atletico Paranaense Palmeiras Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls
Sunday, 18 October
-
Sao Paulo
Vasco DA Gama
4.00 2.303.00 3.003.60 3.30Sao Paulo Vasco DA Gama Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Fluminense
Santos
4.30 4.003.00 4.002.60 4.30Fluminense Santos Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Gremio
Cruzeiro
2.60 2.003.00 5.004.00 5.00Gremio Cruzeiro Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Bahia
Flamengo
3.60 2.602.00 3.003.30 4.30Bahia Flamengo Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Remo
RB Bragantino
0.60 0.603.00 2.004.30 4.30Remo RB Bragantino Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls
Tuesday, 20 October
Standings for Serie A Brazil
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Flamengo
|
30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 58:25 | +33 | 64 | W W W D W |
| 2 |
Palmeiras
|
30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 52:22 | +30 | 63 | D W D W W |
| 3 |
Atletico Paranaense
|
30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 49:35 | +14 | 53 | L D W D W |
| 4 |
Fluminense
|
30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 | W L W W L |
| 5 |
Bahia
|
30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 44:36 | +8 | 49 | W W L L W |
| 6 |
Cruzeiro
|
30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 46:44 | +2 | 48 | W L W W L |
| 7 |
Atletico-MG
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 41:35 | +6 | 47 | W D W D W |
| 8 |
Santos
|
30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 46:45 | +1 | 42 | W W W D L |
| 9 |
RB Bragantino
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 38:35 | +3 | 40 | D L L D W |
| 10 |
Sao Paulo
|
30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 35:35 | 0 | 39 | L W L L W |
| 11 |
Coritiba
|
30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 38:48 | -10 | 39 | L D L L D |
| 12 |
Vitoria
|
30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 33:44 | -11 | 36 | W D L W L |
| 13 |
Botafogo
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 43:48 | -5 | 36 | D W L L D |
| 14 |
Vasco DA Gama
|
29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 | 35 | L W W W D |
| 15 |
Mirassol
|
30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 34:44 | -10 | 33 | W D W D L |
| 16 |
Corinthians
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 31:38 | -7 | 32 | L L L L L |
| 17 |
Internacional
|
30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 33:38 | -5 | 32 | L W L W D |
| 18 |
Gremio
|
30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 32:40 | -8 | 31 | L L D D D |
| 19 |
Remo
|
30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33:48 | -15 | 25 | L L L D D |
| 20 |
Chapecoense-sc
|
29 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 30:61 | -31 | 18 | W L D L L |
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Group Stage)
- Promotion - Copa Libertadores (Qualification)
- Promotion - Copa Sudamericana (Group Stage)
- Relegation - Serie B
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Flamengo
|
15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29:10 | +19 | 36 |
| 2 |
Palmeiras
|
15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28:10 | +18 | 36 |
| 3 |
Fluminense
|
15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28:14 | +14 | 36 |
| 4 |
Atletico Paranaense
|
15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 27:13 | +14 | 32 |
| 5 |
Atletico-MG
|
15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 26:17 | +9 | 32 |
| 6 |
Vitoria
|
15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22:12 | +10 | 31 |
| 7 |
Sao Paulo
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 24:13 | +11 | 30 |
| 8 |
Cruzeiro
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26:16 | +10 | 28 |
| 9 |
Bahia
|
15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | 27 |
| 10 |
Gremio
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23:17 | +6 | 26 |
| 11 |
RB Bragantino
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 24:17 | +7 | 24 |
| 12 |
Vasco DA Gama
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 13 |
Santos
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 14 |
Mirassol
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21:21 | 0 | 23 |
| 15 |
Botafogo
|
15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 25:22 | +3 | 21 |
| 16 |
Coritiba
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 17 |
Corinthians
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15:16 | -1 | 18 |
| 18 |
Internacional
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 |
| 19 |
Remo
|
15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 15 |
| 20 |
Chapecoense-sc
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19:33 | -14 | 11 |
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Flamengo
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29:15 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 |
Palmeiras
|
15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24:12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 |
Bahia
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21:22 | -1 | 22 |
| 4 |
Atletico Paranaense
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22:22 | 0 | 21 |
| 5 |
Cruzeiro
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 20:28 | -8 | 20 |
| 6 |
Santos
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 24:25 | -1 | 19 |
| 7 |
Coritiba
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18:28 | -10 | 19 |
| 8 |
RB Bragantino
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14:18 | -4 | 16 |
| 9 |
Fluminense
|
15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 20:23 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 |
Atletico-MG
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:18 | -3 | 15 |
| 11 |
Internacional
|
15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15:21 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 |
Botafogo
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18:26 | -8 | 15 |
| 13 |
Corinthians
|
15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 |
Vasco DA Gama
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15:24 | -9 | 11 |
| 15 |
Mirassol
|
15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13:23 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 |
Remo
|
15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14:28 | -14 | 10 |
| 17 |
Sao Paulo
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11:22 | -11 | 9 |
| 18 |
Chapecoense-sc
|
15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11:28 | -17 | 7 |
| 19 |
Gremio
|
15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9:23 | -14 | 5 |
| 20 |
Vitoria
|
15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 11:32 | -21 | 5 |
Top goalscorers in Serie A Brazil
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Viveros Atletico Paranaense | 28 | 2,523 | 21 |
| 2 | Pedro Flamengo | 30 | 2,411 | 16 |
| 3 | Gabriel Barbosa Santos | 22 | 1,669 | 14 |
| 4 | Danilo Santos Botafogo | 23 | 1,982 | 10 |
| 5 | Carlos Vinícius Gremio | 29 | 2,308 | 10 |
| 6 | J. Calleri Sao Paulo | 25 | 1,936 | 10 |
| 7 | Luciano Juba Bahia | 26 | 2,186 | 10 |
| 8 | Samuel Lino Flamengo | 29 | 1,969 | 9 |
| 9 | Matheus Pereira Cruzeiro | 27 | 2,298 | 9 |
| 10 | J. López Palmeiras | 27 | 2,084 | 9 |
Players with most assists in Serie A Brazil
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Pereira Palmeiras | 29 | 2,388 | 10 |
| 2 | Josué Coritiba | 27 | 2,047 | 10 |
| 3 | J. Carrascal Flamengo | 24 | 1,365 | 8 |
| 4 | Samuel Lino Flamengo | 29 | 1,969 | 7 |
| 5 | Pedro Flamengo | 30 | 2,411 | 6 |
| 6 | Erick Vitoria | 28 | 1,993 | 6 |
| 7 | R. Garro Corinthians | 27 | 1,909 | 6 |
| 8 | Matheus Pereira Cruzeiro | 27 | 2,298 | 5 |
| 9 | L. Acosta Fluminense | 25 | 1,449 | 5 |
| 10 | Igor Formiga Mirassol | 27 | 2,245 | 5 |
Players with most yellow cards in Serie A Brazil
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juninho Capixaba RB Bragantino | 26 | 2,334 | 12 |
| 2 | Matheus Pereira Cruzeiro | 27 | 2,298 | 10 |
| 3 | R. Garro Corinthians | 27 | 1,909 | 9 |
| 4 | N. Acevedo Bahia | 27 | 2,259 | 9 |
| 5 | A. Gómez Vasco DA Gama | 25 | 2,068 | 9 |
| 6 | A. Bernabéi Internacional | 26 | 2,280 | 8 |
| 7 | Gabriel Barbosa Santos | 22 | 1,669 | 8 |
| 8 | Thiago Mendes Vasco DA Gama | 26 | 2,207 | 8 |
| 9 | Fabrício Bruno Cruzeiro | 25 | 2,134 | 8 |
| 10 | E. Martínez Vitoria | 24 | 1,877 | 8 |
Most sent off players in Serie A Brazil
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jorginho Flamengo | 23 | 1,722 | 2 |
| 2 | J. Carrascal Flamengo | 24 | 1,365 | 2 |
| 3 | Andre Corinthians | 20 | 1,217 | 2 |
| 4 | Fabinho RB Bragantino | 14 | 699 | 1 |
| 5 | Gabriel Barbosa Santos | 22 | 1,669 | 1 |
| 6 | Á. Barreal Santos | 24 | 1,532 | 1 |
| 7 | E. Pulgar Flamengo | 20 | 1,525 | 1 |
| 8 | Victor Gabriel Internacional | 16 | 1,246 | 1 |
| 9 | Doma Chapecoense-sc | 27 | 2,328 | 1 |
| 10 | Cacá Vitoria | 23 | 2,035 | 1 |