Thursday, 22 October
Saturday, 24 October
-
CF Montreal
Nashville SC
1.30 1.904.00 3.003.60 4.00CF Montreal Nashville SC Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Columbus Crew
Toronto FC
3.00 2.004.00 3.003.60 2.90Columbus Crew Toronto FC Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
New York Red Bulls
Inter Miami
1.30 1.603.00 4.003.60 5.00New York Red Bulls Inter Miami Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls
Sunday, 25 October
-
Orlando City SC
New York City FC
5.00 1.604.00 2.003.60 3.60Orlando City SC New York City FC Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
DC United
FC Cincinnati
2.60 1.303.00 5.003.00 3.60DC United FC Cincinnati Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution
4.30 3.004.00 5.003.60 4.30Philadelphia Union New England Revolution Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Atlanta United FC
Chicago Fire
0.30 1.604.00 3.004.30 2.90Atlanta United FC Chicago Fire Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Houston Dynamo
Minnesota United FC
1.90 1.303.00 5.003.30 5.00Houston Dynamo Minnesota United FC Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
FC Dallas
San Jose Earthquakes
4.30 2.202.00 1.002.60 4.00FC Dallas San Jose Earthquakes Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Sporting Kansas City
Austin
1.30 3.305.00 4.004.30 4.00Sporting Kansas City Austin Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Colorado Rapids
Vancouver Whitecaps
2.90 2.602.00 3.003.60 3.30Colorado Rapids Vancouver Whitecaps Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Real Salt Lake
St. Louis City
1.60 2.603.00 4.002.90 4.30Real Salt Lake St. Louis City Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
San Diego
Seattle Sounders
2.30 1.905.00 2.003.60 3.60San Diego Seattle Sounders Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Portland Timbers
Charlotte
1.60 2.603.00 5.003.30 5.00Portland Timbers Charlotte Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls
Monday, 26 October
Standings for Major League Soccer USA
Western Conference
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 63:31 | +32 | 55 | D L D D W |
| 2 |
St. Louis City
|
30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 56:41 | +15 | 51 | W W W D L |
| 3 |
FC Dallas
|
30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 55:47 | +8 | 51 | D W L W D |
| 4 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 52:42 | +10 | 48 | D W D D D |
| 5 |
Houston Dynamo
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 41:39 | +2 | 47 | D L D D D |
| 6 |
Los Angeles FC
|
31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48:33 | +15 | 46 | D L D W D |
| 7 |
Seattle Sounders
|
30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 39:37 | +2 | 42 | W W W L D |
| 8 |
Los Angeles Galaxy
|
31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 43:52 | -9 | 40 | W W L W D |
| 9 |
Colorado Rapids
|
30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 41:41 | 0 | 39 | D L D D D |
| 10 |
Real Salt Lake
|
30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 45:48 | -3 | 36 | L W L D W |
| 11 |
Portland Timbers
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 51:56 | -5 | 34 | L L D L D |
| 12 |
San Diego
|
30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 53:56 | -3 | 34 | D D L D D |
| 13 |
Minnesota United FC
|
30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 47:55 | -8 | 34 | L L D D W |
| 14 |
Austin
|
30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 38:56 | -18 | 31 | D D L L L |
| 15 |
Sporting Kansas City
|
30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 36:75 | -39 | 22 | W L D L L |
- Promotion - MLS (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - MLS (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Eastern Conference
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nashville SC
|
30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 64:23 | +41 | 67 | W W W W D |
| 2 |
Inter Miami
|
30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 73:51 | +22 | 55 | D L W W W |
| 3 |
New England Revolution
|
30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 49:41 | +8 | 52 | W L L W W |
| 4 |
Chicago Fire
|
30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 52:44 | +8 | 48 | W W W L L |
| 5 |
Charlotte
|
30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 53:45 | +8 | 47 | W L W L D |
| 6 |
Philadelphia Union
|
30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 61:48 | +13 | 46 | W W W W D |
| 7 |
Orlando City SC
|
30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58:70 | -12 | 41 | L L W D W |
| 8 |
New York Red Bulls
|
30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 39:56 | -17 | 36 | W L W L L |
| 9 |
FC Cincinnati
|
29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 60:70 | -10 | 36 | D L W L L |
| 10 |
Toronto FC
|
30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 46:55 | -9 | 36 | L L W D W |
| 11 |
Columbus Crew
|
30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46:47 | -1 | 35 | W W L W W |
| 12 |
New York City FC
|
30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 43:41 | +2 | 34 | L D L L D |
| 13 |
DC United
|
29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 37:51 | -14 | 33 | L D L W L |
| 14 |
Atlanta United FC
|
30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 37:51 | -14 | 30 | W D L W L |
| 15 |
CF Montreal
|
30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 36:60 | -24 | 25 | L W L L D |
- Promotion - MLS (Play Offs: 1/8-finals)
- Promotion - MLS (Play Offs: 1/16-finals)
Western Conference
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
St. Louis City
|
15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 34:19 | +15 | 31 |
| 2 |
Los Angeles FC
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 29:13 | +16 | 30 |
| 3 |
Colorado Rapids
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28:15 | +13 | 30 |
| 4 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 35:14 | +21 | 29 |
| 5 |
Houston Dynamo
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 28 |
| 6 |
Real Salt Lake
|
15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 27 |
| 7 |
FC Dallas
|
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26:20 | +6 | 26 |
| 8 |
Portland Timbers
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31:25 | +6 | 25 |
| 9 |
Seattle Sounders
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:21 | +3 | 25 |
| 10 |
Los Angeles Galaxy
|
16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 24 |
| 11 |
San Diego
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 35:27 | +8 | 22 |
| 12 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 22 |
| 13 |
Austin
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21:21 | 0 | 18 |
| 14 |
Minnesota United FC
|
15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 16 |
| 15 |
Sporting Kansas City
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 22:32 | -10 | 13 |
Eastern Conference
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nashville SC
|
15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 45:12 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 |
New England Revolution
|
15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 27:16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 |
Orlando City SC
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 30:20 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 |
Charlotte
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29:16 | +13 | 28 |
| 5 |
Chicago Fire
|
15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:19 | +9 | 28 |
| 6 |
Philadelphia Union
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27:16 | +11 | 26 |
| 7 |
Inter Miami
|
15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 41:26 | +15 | 25 |
| 8 |
FC Cincinnati
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 36:29 | +7 | 24 |
| 9 |
Toronto FC
|
16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 34:32 | +2 | 24 |
| 10 |
Columbus Crew
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 23 |
| 11 |
DC United
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20:26 | -6 | 20 |
| 12 |
New York Red Bulls
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 22:29 | -7 | 18 |
| 13 |
New York City FC
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 27:22 | +5 | 17 |
| 14 |
CF Montreal
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 |
Atlanta United FC
|
15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21:29 | -8 | 14 |
Western Conference
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28:17 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 26:19 | +7 | 26 |
| 3 |
FC Dallas
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 29:27 | +2 | 25 |
| 4 |
St. Louis City
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 |
Houston Dynamo
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22:25 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 |
Minnesota United FC
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 28:35 | -7 | 18 |
| 7 |
Seattle Sounders
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:16 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 |
Los Angeles FC
|
16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 19:20 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 |
Los Angeles Galaxy
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:32 | -11 | 16 |
| 10 |
Austin
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17:35 | -18 | 13 |
| 11 |
San Diego
|
15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18:29 | -11 | 12 |
| 12 |
Real Salt Lake
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17:27 | -10 | 9 |
| 13 |
Portland Timbers
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 20:31 | -11 | 9 |
| 14 |
Colorado Rapids
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13:26 | -13 | 9 |
| 15 |
Sporting Kansas City
|
15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:43 | -29 | 9 |
Eastern Conference
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Inter Miami
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32:25 | +7 | 30 |
| 2 |
Nashville SC
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19:11 | +8 | 24 |
| 3 |
Philadelphia Union
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 34:32 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 |
Chicago Fire
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 |
New England Revolution
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22:25 | -3 | 20 |
| 6 |
Charlotte
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 24:29 | -5 | 19 |
| 7 |
New York Red Bulls
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 | 18 |
| 8 |
New York City FC
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 |
Atlanta United FC
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16:22 | -6 | 16 |
| 10 |
DC United
|
14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 17:25 | -8 | 13 |
| 11 |
Columbus Crew
|
15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 24:30 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 |
Toronto FC
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12:23 | -11 | 12 |
| 13 |
FC Cincinnati
|
15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 24:41 | -17 | 12 |
| 14 |
Orlando City SC
|
15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 28:50 | -22 | 12 |
| 15 |
CF Montreal
|
15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 17:39 | -22 | 8 |
Top goalscorers in Major League Soccer USA
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Messi Inter Miami | 27 | 2,330 | 25 |
| 2 | P. Musa FC Dallas | 26 | 1,927 | 20 |
| 3 | M. Iloski Philadelphia Union | 30 | 2,463 | 19 |
| 4 | Rafael Navarro St. Louis City | 30 | 2,607 | 18 |
| 5 | D. Bouanga Los Angeles FC | 29 | 2,481 | 17 |
| 6 | B. White Vancouver Whitecaps | 28 | 2,355 | 17 |
| 7 | K. Yeboah Minnesota United FC | 29 | 2,209 | 17 |
| 8 | K. Denkey FC Cincinnati | 28 | 2,144 | 17 |
| 9 | S. Surridge Nashville SC | 24 | 1,884 | 17 |
| 10 | H. Mukhtar Nashville SC | 30 | 2,492 | 16 |
Players with most assists in Major League Soccer USA
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Messi Inter Miami | 27 | 2,330 | 12 |
| 2 | A. Dreyer San Diego | 29 | 2,576 | 12 |
| 3 | Son Heung-Min Los Angeles FC | 28 | 2,291 | 12 |
| 4 | C. Espinoza Nashville SC | 26 | 1,921 | 12 |
| 5 | A. Rusnák Seattle Sounders | 29 | 2,269 | 11 |
| 6 | J. Pereyra Minnesota United FC | 28 | 2,321 | 11 |
| 7 | A. Ojeda New York City FC | 30 | 2,460 | 10 |
| 8 | M. Reus Los Angeles Galaxy | 29 | 2,005 | 9 |
| 9 | R. De Paul Inter Miami | 25 | 2,148 | 9 |
| 10 | J. Valiente FC Dallas | 28 | 1,912 | 9 |
Players with most yellow cards in Major League Soccer USA
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Durkin St. Louis City | 26 | 2,200 | 11 |
| 2 | A. Westwood Charlotte | 27 | 2,286 | 10 |
| 3 | J. Díaz Minnesota United FC | 27 | 2,143 | 10 |
| 4 | B. Raines New England Revolution | 27 | 2,415 | 10 |
| 5 | J. Atencio Colorado Rapids | 26 | 1,613 | 10 |
| 6 | T. Jacob Atlanta United FC | 26 | 2,203 | 10 |
| 7 | P. Judd San Jose Earthquakes | 28 | 1,962 | 9 |
| 8 | R. Donkor New York Red Bulls | 27 | 2,300 | 9 |
| 9 | T. Segovia Inter Miami | 26 | 1,894 | 9 |
| 10 | É. Ocampo Vancouver Whitecaps | 26 | 2,151 | 9 |
Most sent off players in Major League Soccer USA
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Holding Colorado Rapids | 27 | 2,108 | 2 |
| 2 | Y. Bright Inter Miami | 23 | 1,811 | 2 |
| 3 | G. Valenzuela FC Cincinnati | 26 | 1,677 | 2 |
| 4 | C. Garcés Los Angeles Galaxy | 19 | 1,001 | 1 |
| 5 | Guilherme Biro Austin | 25 | 1,897 | 1 |
| 6 | M. Guilavogui Real Salt Lake | 24 | 1,743 | 1 |
| 7 | L. Bartlett DC United | 28 | 2,345 | 1 |
| 8 | J. Elliott Chicago Fire | 27 | 2,262 | 1 |
| 9 | O. Nwobodo FC Cincinnati | 24 | 1,094 | 1 |
| 10 | B. Vera CF Montreal | 23 | 1,993 | 1 |