Sunday, 18 October
Saturday, 24 October
-
ST Mirren
Dundee
1.30 2.303.00 3.002.90 3.60ST Mirren Dundee Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Rangers
ST Johnstone
4.00 1.633.00 1.253.60 3.25Rangers ST Johnstone Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Dundee Utd
Aberdeen
2.60 1.301.00 2.003.60 2.20Dundee Utd Aberdeen Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls -
Falkirk
Kilmarnock
1.00 1.304.00 2.004.30 2.60Falkirk Kilmarnock Corners Offsides Yellow cards Red cards Fouls
Sunday, 25 October
Standings for Premiership Scotland
Premier League
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Celtic
|
8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | 21 | W W W L W |
| 2 |
Rangers
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 | W W W W D |
| 3 |
Heart Of Midlothian
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 16 | W W L D W |
| 4 |
Dundee
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 14 | D L W W D |
| 5 |
ST Johnstone
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 12 | W L D W D |
| 6 |
Dundee Utd
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 12 | L D W W D |
| 7 |
Aberdeen
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 | D W D L W |
| 8 |
ST Mirren
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:17 | -8 | 10 | L L L L L |
| 9 |
Falkirk
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 | D W D L W |
| 10 |
Motherwell
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 8 | L L L L L |
| 11 |
Kilmarnock
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 | D W D L W |
| 12 |
Hibernian
|
9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | 7 | L L D L L |
- Promotion - Premiership (Championship Group)
- Premiership (Relegation Group)
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Heart Of Midlothian
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 12 |
| 2 |
Celtic
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 |
Rangers
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 |
Dundee
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 |
ST Johnstone
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 6 |
Aberdeen
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 |
Dundee Utd
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 |
| 8 |
ST Mirren
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 9 |
Motherwell
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 10 |
Kilmarnock
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:13 | -8 | 4 |
| 11 |
Falkirk
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 |
Hibernian
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Celtic
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 |
Rangers
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 11 |
| 3 |
Dundee Utd
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 |
Dundee
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 |
Falkirk
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 |
Hibernian
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 |
ST Mirren
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 6 |
| 8 |
Heart Of Midlothian
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 |
Aberdeen
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 |
ST Johnstone
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 |
Motherwell
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 |
Kilmarnock
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 4 |
Top goalscorers in Premiership Scotland
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Fowler ST Johnstone | 8 | 558 | 5 |
| 2 | C. Durán Celtic | 8 | 531 | 4 |
| 3 | B. Nygren Celtic | 8 | 564 | 4 |
| 4 | R. Naderi Rangers | 7 | 461 | 4 |
| 5 | J. McPake Heart Of Midlothian | 7 | 556 | 3 |
| 6 | K. Høgh Celtic | 5 | 380 | 3 |
| 7 | J. Wilson Heart Of Midlothian | 7 | 413 | 3 |
| 8 | K. Nisbet Aberdeen | 8 | 630 | 3 |
| 9 | Cláudio Braga Heart Of Midlothian | 8 | 655 | 3 |
| 10 | J. Westley Dundee | 7 | 540 | 3 |
Players with most assists in Premiership Scotland
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. McPake Heart Of Midlothian | 7 | 556 | 4 |
| 2 | C. Durán Celtic | 8 | 531 | 3 |
| 3 | B. Nygren Celtic | 8 | 564 | 3 |
| 4 | K. Nisbet Aberdeen | 8 | 630 | 2 |
| 5 | Cláudio Braga Heart Of Midlothian | 8 | 655 | 2 |
| 6 | J. Randall Dundee Utd | 8 | 506 | 2 |
| 7 | Tawanda Jethro Maswanhise Motherwell | 8 | 491 | 2 |
| 8 | Samu ST Mirren | 4 | 251 | 2 |
| 9 | D. Gassama Rangers | 8 | 554 | 2 |
| 10 | T. Sparrow Motherwell | 8 | 627 | 2 |
Players with most yellow cards in Premiership Scotland
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Mayo Aberdeen | 6 | 470 | 5 |
| 2 | R. Carr ST Mirren | 8 | 654 | 4 |
| 3 | D. Bennie Dundee Utd | 8 | 458 | 3 |
| 4 | A. Aremu Aberdeen | 8 | 497 | 3 |
| 5 | D. Tait Dundee Utd | 7 | 610 | 3 |
| 6 | D. Sterling Rangers | 6 | 495 | 3 |
| 7 | C. Diabate ST Johnstone | 7 | 593 | 2 |
| 8 | J. Young ST Mirren | 8 | 214 | 2 |
| 9 | A. Mouloua Aberdeen | 8 | 236 | 2 |
| 10 | L. Rose Dundee Utd | 8 | 280 | 2 |
Most sent off players in Premiership Scotland
| # | Player | Apps | Mins | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Findlay Heart Of Midlothian | 7 | 480 | 1 |
| 2 | J. Devaney Hibernian | 5 | 261 | 1 |
| 3 | E. Agyei Dundee Utd | 4 | 239 | 1 |
| 4 | Ž. Bešir Dundee | 3 | 39 | 1 |
| 5 | C. Diabate ST Johnstone | 7 | 593 | 0 |
| 6 | A. Tshibola Kilmarnock | 6 | 389 | 0 |
| 7 | D. Daniels Kilmarnock | 5 | 182 | 0 |
| 8 | J. Iredale Hibernian | 4 | 291 | 0 |
| 9 | L. Mayo Aberdeen | 6 | 470 | 0 |
| 10 | R. Carr ST Mirren | 8 | 654 | 0 |