Parma U20 logo

Parma U20

Italy flag Italy • Campionato Primavera - 1
W W D D W Recent form

Next Match

Campionato Primavera - 1 •

Parma U20 logo Parma U20
VS
Venue TBC Match Preview

Team Form

Last 7 matches

D W W W D D W
Wins 4 57%
Draws 3 43%
Losses 0 0%

Key Numbers

Goals for/game 2.29
Goals against/game 1.13
Win rate 54%
BTTS rate 71%
Clean sheet rate 29%

Last 7 matches

Goals for/game 3.25
Goals against/game 1.25
Win rate 75%
BTTS rate 75%
Clean sheet rate 25%

Last 4 home matches

Goals for/game 1.33
Goals against/game 1
Win rate 33%
BTTS rate 67%
Clean sheet rate 33%

Last 3 away matches

Goal & Scoring Trends

Over 0.5 goals 100%
Over 1.5 goals 83%
Over 2.5 goals 67%
Over 3.5 goals 54%
BTTS 71%
Over 0.5 goals 100%
Over 1.5 goals 100%
Over 2.5 goals 100%
Over 3.5 goals 75%
BTTS 75%
Over 0.5 goals 100%
Over 1.5 goals 67%
Over 2.5 goals 33%
Over 3.5 goals 33%
BTTS 67%

League Standings

Campionato Primavera - 1

View full table
# Club P W D L GD Pts
1 Internazionale U20 6 4 2 0 +10 14
2 Parma U20 6 3 3 0 +6 12
3 Roma U20 6 3 3 0 +4 12
4 Bologna U20 6 4 0 2 +3 12
5 Empoli U20 6 3 3 0 +3 12

Recent Matches

Upcoming Fixtures

Home vs Away Performance

Home Venue TBC

Matches played
4
Win rate
75%
Goals for/game
3.25
Goals against/game
1.25
BTTS rate
75%
Clean sheet rate
25%

Away

Matches played
3
Win rate
33%
Goals for/game
1.33
Goals against/game
1
BTTS rate
67%
Clean sheet rate
33%

Detailed Team Statistics

Per game

For Against
Goals 2.29 1.13
Possession
Goals 3.25 1.25
Goals 1.33 1

Corners, cards, offsides and fouls aren't tracked for this competition - showing goals only.

Predicted Next Matches

Additional Insights

  • Scoring patterns

    Averaging 2.3 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 71% of matches.

  • Defensive record

    Conceding 1.1 goals per game on average, keeping a clean sheet in 29% of matches.

  • Home advantage

    Wins 75% of home games versus 33% away - a clear home-field boost.