FC Lok Stendal logo

FC Lok Stendal

Germany flag Germany • Oberliga - Nordost-Nord
W W L L L Recent form

Next Match

Oberliga - Nordost-Nord •

FC Lok Stendal logo FC Lok Stendal
VS
Stadion am Hölzchen Match Preview

Team Form

Last 7 matches

D L W W L L L
Wins 2 29%
Draws 1 14%
Losses 4 57%

Key Numbers

Goals for/game 1.63
Goals against/game 2.04
Win rate 29%
BTTS rate 71%
Clean sheet rate 17%

Last 7 matches

Goals for/game 2
Goals against/game 2.33
Win rate 33%
BTTS rate 67%
Clean sheet rate 33%

Last 3 home matches

Goals for/game 1.25
Goals against/game 1.75
Win rate 25%
BTTS rate 75%
Clean sheet rate 0%

Last 4 away matches

Goal & Scoring Trends

Over 0.5 goals 100%
Over 1.5 goals 83%
Over 2.5 goals 71%
Over 3.5 goals 46%
BTTS 71%
Over 0.5 goals 100%
Over 1.5 goals 67%
Over 2.5 goals 67%
Over 3.5 goals 67%
BTTS 67%
Over 0.5 goals 100%
Over 1.5 goals 100%
Over 2.5 goals 75%
Over 3.5 goals 25%
BTTS 75%

League Standings

Oberliga - Nordost-Nord

View full table
# Club P W D L GD Pts
12 Union Klosterfelde 7 2 2 3 -4 8
13 Makkabi 7 2 2 3 -8 8
14 FC Lok Stendal 7 2 1 4 -3 7
15 Sparta Lichtenberg 7 1 2 4 -6 5
16 Neustrelitz 7 1 0 6 -8 3

Recent Matches

Upcoming Fixtures

Home vs Away Performance

Home Stadion am Hölzchen

Matches played
3
Win rate
33%
Goals for/game
2
Goals against/game
2.33
BTTS rate
67%
Clean sheet rate
33%

Away

Matches played
4
Win rate
25%
Goals for/game
1.25
Goals against/game
1.75
BTTS rate
75%
Clean sheet rate
0%

Detailed Team Statistics

Per game

For Against
Goals 1.63 2.04
Possession
Goals 2 2.33
Goals 1.25 1.75

Corners, cards, offsides and fouls aren't tracked for this competition - showing goals only.

Predicted Next Matches

Additional Insights

  • Scoring patterns

    Averaging 1.6 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 71% of matches.

  • Defensive record

    Conceding 2 goals per game on average, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of matches.

  • Home advantage

    Wins 33% of home games versus 25% away - a clear home-field boost.